Poroeponides lateralis   (Terquem,  1878); Rao et al., 1976
Taxonomy
Kingdom:Chromista
Phylum:Foraminifera
Class: Polythalamea
Order:Rotaliida
Family:Eponididae

Synonyms
•Eponides lateralis Cushman, 1931
•Pulvinulina lateralis (Terquem, 1884)
•Rosalina lateralis Terquem, 1878

Description

Biogeography
• Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatnam ( Lat = 17.636169 ) ( Long = 83.299713 ) INDIA
• Gujarat, Kharo Creek ( Lat = 22.87103 ) ( Long = 68.9254760 ) INDIA (Record date = 12/1994 ) ( Depth = 4-13.5 mts)

Economic Importance and Threats

Ecology

Name :
Email ID :
Institution :
Subject / Section :
Message :
 
Not readable? Change text.


 


Literature Source(s)
  • Society for the Management of European Biodiversity Data (2009) World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) Available at - http://www.marinespecies.org


Back to Search