Podosira montagnei   Kutzing,  1844; Karuppasamy et al., 2006
Taxonomy
Kingdom:Chromista
Phylum:Ochrophyta
Class: Bacillariophyceae
Order:Melosirales
Family:Hyalodiscaceae

Synonym
•Melosira montagnei (Kutzing) Lagerstedt, 1876

Description

Biogeography
• Kerala, Kochi ( Lat = 9.946533 ) ( Long = 76.264000 ) INDIA (Record date = 02/2005-02/2006 )

Economic Importance and Threats

Ecology

Name :
Email ID :
Institution :
Subject / Section :
Message :
 
Not readable? Change text.


 


Literature Source(s)
  • Society for the Management of European Biodiversity Data (2009) World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) Available at - http://www.marinespecies.org


Back to Search