Parrellina hispidula   hispidula  ; Gandhi et al., 2002
Taxonomy
Kingdom:Chromista
Phylum:Foraminifera
Class: Polythalamea
Order:Rotaliida
Family:Rotaliidae

Synonyms
•Elphidium hispidulum Cushman, 1936
•Parrellina hispidula (Cushman) Hotinger and Leutengger, 1980

Description

Biogeography
• Tamil Nadu, Attankarai ( Lat = 9.192067 ) ( Long = 78.680519 ) INDIA
• Tamil Nadu, Devipattinam ( Lat = 9.470000 ) ( Long = 78.910004 ) INDIA
• Tamil Nadu, Kodikkarai ( Lat = 10.276028 ) ( Long = 79.855415 ) INDIA
• Tamil Nadu, Kottaipattinam ( Lat = 8.569134 ) ( Long = 78.135246 ) INDIA
• Tamil Nadu, Manalmelkudi ( Lat = 10.040000 ) ( Long = 79.250000 ) INDIA
• Tamil Nadu, Mandapam ( Lat = 9.269554 ) ( Long = 79.124374 ) INDIA
• Tamil Nadu, Sethubavachattiram ( Lat = 10.248357 ) ( Long = 79.282982 ) INDIA
• Tamil Nadu, Thondi ( Lat = 9.739416 ) ( Long = 79.019569 ) INDIA

Economic Importance and Threats

Ecology

Name :
Email ID :
Institution :
Subject / Section :
Message :
 
Not readable? Change text.


 


Literature Source(s)
  • Society for the Management of European Biodiversity Data (2009) World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) Available at - http://www.marinespecies.org


Back to Search